1. HOME
  2. ENGLISH
  3. OUR DOCTORS

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo

OUR DOCTORS

STAFF


Okazaki Mutsumi, M.D., Ph.D.
Professor, Deparment Chair
Speciality
Reconstruction of facial deformity and dysfunction
Reanimation for facial paralysis
Microsurgery
Wound healing


Iida Takuya, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Speciality
All fields of Reconstructive Surgery; Head and Neck, Breast, Limb, Thoracic and Abdominal Wall
Pediatric plastic surgery


Miyamoto Shimpei, M.D., Ph.D.
Instructor of Surgery, Chief of Staff
Speciality
Reconstructive Surgery for Head and Neck cancer, Breast cancer, and Sarcoma
Microsurgery


Yamashita Shuji, M.D., Ph.D.
Instructor of Surgery
Speciality
Lymphedema
Microsurgeru
Hepatic artery reconstruction
Blepharoplasty


Kurita Masakazu, M.D., Ph.D.
Instructor of Surgery
Speciality
Reconstructive Surgery
Vascular malformation
Wound healing
Tissue engineering


Tomioka Yoko, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Speciality
General plastic surgery
Traumatic facial fractures
Blepharoplasty
Rhinoplasty
Breast reconstruction surgery


Kanayama Koji, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Speciality
General plastic surgery
Skin and soft tissue tumor surgery
Hair restoration
Robotic surgery


Fujisawa Kou, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor


Watanabe Mika, M.D.
Chief Resident


Matsutani Hitomi, M.D.
Chief Resident


Yoshii Kengo, M.D.
Senior Resident


Kurita Daichi, M.D.
Senior Resident


Higa Norihiko, M.D.
Senior Resident


Kataoka Misa, M.D.
Senior Resident


Sato Taisei, M.D.
Senior Resident


Sano Taro, M.D.
Senior Resident


Yamada Atsuki, M.D.
Senior Resident


Hyogo Azusa, M.D.
Senior Resident


Matsusaka Ryosuke, M.D.
Senior Resident


Goto Daiju, M.D.
Senior Resident


Takeishi Hakuba, M.D.
Senior Resident

登録診療員

加地 展之(Kaji Noriyuki)

栗田 恵里奈(Kurita Erina)

臺 美佐子(Dai Misako)

大学院生


福壽 阿沙子(Fukujyu Asako)
大学院生


加藤 基(Kato Motoi)
大学院生


沼畑 岳央(Numahata Takao)
大学院生


李 可心(Li Kexin)
大学院生
ひとこと
不想当将军的士兵不是好士兵


Moriwaki Yuta
大学院生

研究生

瀋 琪(Shen Qi)

事務補佐員・研究支援職員

黒川 慶子(Kurokawa Keiko)
事務補佐員

臼田 摩利子(Usuda Mariko)
事務補佐員

高崎 弘子(Takasaki Hiroko)
事務補佐員(AMEDプロジェクト専属)

講師(非常勤)

渡邊 彰二(Watanabe Shoji)

中川 雅裕(Nakagawa Masahiro)

淺野 隆之(Asano Takayuki)

大河内 真之(Ookouchi Masayuki)

井上 啓太 (Inoue Keita)

田中 顕太郎(Tanaka Kentaro)

菅 浩隆 (Suga Hirotaka)

ENGLISH